Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Tweede en eerste druk. Twee stripalbums.
Willy Vandersteen

“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Tweede en eerste druk. Twee stripalbums.

“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Second and first printing. Two comic books.
SKU: 1804230641.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #641
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Vandersteen

  • #313
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.

    A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #295

    Twee klarinetten in etui van J. Dessaert. - Eén van Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - Eén van Kohlert Winnenden.

    Two clarinets in case by J. Dessaert. - One of Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - One of Kohlert Winnenden.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #561

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw-wit met vogels en flora in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #701

    Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.

    A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #599
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #334

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662

    Drie diverse kraagvazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein met een drakendecor in reliëf. Eén beschadigd aan de rand.

    Three various collar vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain with a dragon decoration in relief. One damaged on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. ca 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435

    Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.

    A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #397

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More