Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
SKU: 1912230574.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #574
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #504
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #664

    “De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359

    Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #314
    Bernard Debbaut

    “Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.

    "Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #509
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #632

    Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op board. Naar het werk “Circusruiters” door Marc Chagall.

    A painting, mixed media on board. Inspired by the work "Circus Riders" by Marc Chagall.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Aztec Clay Moistener Co

    Een vintage wortel-en notenhouten humidor met 4 compartimenten voor verschillende formaten. Binnen gemerkt.

    A vintage walnut wood and rootwood humidor with 4 size compartments. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 37 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.

    « Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
  • #503

    Een houten gesculpteerd schedeltje op standaard met octopus hoofddeksel. Onder glazen stolp op houten sokkel.

    A wooden carved skull on a stand with an octopus headdress. Under a glass dome on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 40cm + Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #512
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #26

    Een Art Deco wit marmeren piëdestal.

    An Art Deco white marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 35 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #438
    Preijs

    Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje. Op lichtgroene sokkel.

    A bronze statue of a girl. On a light green pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #233
    Hergé

    “De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #259
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    “Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More