Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.
Charles Bougard

“Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.

"Landscape with windmill." Gouache on paper. Signed. Dated 1919.
Dim. 43 x 54 cm
SKU: 1912230309.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #309
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #505
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    "Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #312
    J Callaert

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Recto label.

    "Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Recto label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282

    Een lot van een portret schilderij op paneel en een gipsen beeldje. Naar Jean Gabriel Domergue.

    A lot consisting of a portrait painting on panel and a plaster figurine. After Jean Gabriel Domergue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 & h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #415
    Taschen

    Een lot van 12 kunstboeken uitgegeven door Taschen, bestaande uit; Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Hedendaagse Kunst - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.

    A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #627

    Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.

    An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #106
    Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.

    Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.

    A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 120 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #120

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.

    "t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #518
    Raynaud, Limoges

    Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.

    A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #688

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More