Other lots in this auction
-
#461
Een grote keramische wandsculptuur van Perignem/Amphora in abstracte vormgeving.
A large ceramic wall sculpture by Perignem/Amphora in abstract design.No longer availableDim. 35 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#73Porcelaine de Couleuvre
Een paar Frans porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, vergulde details en armen in zwaan vorm. Onderaan gemerkt. Begin 19e eeuw.
A pair of French porcelain vases with floral decoration, gilded details, and arms in the shape of swans. Marked at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 15cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#481
Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.
A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#24
lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stads-en plattelandszichten . Eén glas van de kader gebroken.
lot consisting of 4 hand-colored engravings, framed, 18th century, various city and countryside scenes. One glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cm x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#617Vallauris
Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#201Philips
Een vintage koffer platenspeler. Gemerkt Philips, model Diamond.
A vintage suitcase record player. Marked Philips, model Diamond.No longer availableDim. 17 x 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#645
Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.
A copper chandelier with a central glass bowl.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#72
‘Platbodem bij laag water’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
"Flat-bottom boat at low tide", oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#341
Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.
A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 16cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#419
Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#518Raynaud, Limoges
Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#398Hergé
Vier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120