Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

“Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 34 x 26 cm
SKU: 3001240315.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Callaerts

  • #574
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #222
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #219
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #579
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #189
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #549
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    Een mandoline, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italiaans, anno 1908-09. Toegevoegd een niet werkende metalen fluit gemerkt Ch. Mathieu, Paris.

    A mandolin, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italian, year 1908-09. Added a non-functioning metal flute marked Ch. Mathieu, Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #456
    Eero Saarinen

    Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.

    A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #692
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.

    A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #30

    Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,55 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #334
    Limoges

    Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.

    A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 en h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.

    A silk scarf in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #688

    Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.

    A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #11

    Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.

    A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ h 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #326

    Een 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met 1 lade, Mahoniefineer en zeer fijn inlegwerk.

    A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 41 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #369

    2 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.

    2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 11 cm per prent
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More