Other lots by Callaerts
-
#574Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#222Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Kathedraal van Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#219Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#579Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#189Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#549Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#27
Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40/50 -
#673
Een oud geelkoperen landmeterstoestel, ca 1900, in zijn originele houten draagkoffertje.
An old brass land surveying instrument, circa 1900, in its original wooden carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#306
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#348
Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.
A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#284Jules Dubois
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#458
Terracotta beeld. Bankoni, Mali.
Terracotta statue. Bankoni, Mali.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#57Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#184
Een emaillen reclamebord “Chevron”.
An enamel advertising sign "Chevron".No longer availableDim. 130 x 68 cmEstimate: € 650/700 -
#272E. Braat
‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.
"Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#439Dorothéa Tanning
‘The maid is late because she laid her mate’. Een kleurenlitho, nr 112/125 van de Amerikaanse kunstenares, auteur en modeontwerpster Dorothéa Tanning. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120