Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
Dim. 75cm
SKU: 2111230101.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, Marmer.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #101
Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #137

    Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #428

    Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #423
    Japy Frères

    Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.

    A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #593
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.

    A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157

    Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #179

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #468

    Een tafellamp in Tiffanystijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 Ø45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #315

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.

    A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463
    Devos

    “Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141
    Edouard Vereycken
    Period: 1893-1967

    “Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #498

    “Muzikanten”. Een paar brons gesculpteerd beeldjes van een vioolspeelster en fluitspeler, op marmeren voet. Naar Fonderia Lancini.

    "Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #174

    Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.

    A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 31 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #164

    Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.

    A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 57 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #161

    Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.

    A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227
    Jul. Dillens

    Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.

    Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1

    Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.

    A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,75 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #279
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen.” Gravure, genummerd 3/50 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "O.L.V. Van Vlaanderen." Engraving, numbered 3/50 Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #243
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

    An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,17 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #455

    Collectie Single Malt & Blended

    aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Pure Malt Product of Nikka (Japan) (1/2 liter) - 1 fles Johnny Walker Black Label 12 years old - 1 fles Johnny Walker Blenders’ Batch Red Rye Finish - 1 fles Johnny Walker Green Label 15 years old - 1 fles Ainslie’s Royal Edinburgh Choise - 1 fles Auchentoshan Triple Distilled.

    Collection Single Malt & Blended quantity: 6 bt - 1 bottle Pure Malt Product of Nikka (Japan) (1/2 liter) - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Black Label 12 years old - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Blenders’ Batch Red Rye Finish - 1 bottle Johnny Walker Green Label 15 years old - 1 bottle Ainslie’s Royal Edinburgh Choice - 1 bottle Auchentoshan Triple Distilled.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #24

    Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.

    A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Een moderne schildersezel in beukenhout.

    A modern painting easel in beech wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 180 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #97

    Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.

    A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #385

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #328

    Een set van 4 Chinese kommetjes met een bloemdecor en opschriften, onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More