Anto Carte

"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
Dim. 60 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230194.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 180 / 240

  • #585

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #551

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #275
    Fischner

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a spiral motif. Marked on the bottom. 6 cups and 6 saucers, 18 assorted plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 creamers, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø15,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #589
    Gustaaf-Christiaan De Bruyne
    Period: 1914-1981

    “Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29,5 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #512

    “Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.

    "Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #479

    “Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.
    Dim. 47 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #417

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #428

    A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.
    Dim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.
    Dim. h 52 Ø45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00