Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
Anto Carte

“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
Dim. 60 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230194.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #13
    Lladro

    ‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.

    'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #21
    Viandox Liebig

    Een vintage gepatineerd, reclamebord in blik met een Viandox advertentie. Roestsporen aan de hoeken.

    A vintage weathered, tin advertising sign with a Viandox advertisement. Rust traces on the corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #344
    Lumio

    Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.

    An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #363

    Een Chinees porseleinen sierbord. Blauw-wit met floraal decor. Lichte barstlijn aan zijde.

    A Chinese porcelain decorative plate. Blue and white with floral decoration. Slight crack line on the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #65

    Twee 14 kt geelgouden ringen waarvan één trouwring en één bezet met fantasiestenen.

    Two 14kt yellow gold rings, one of which is a wedding ring and the other set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,80 g
    Estimate: € 140 / 260
  • #582

    “Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.

    "Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.

    A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More