Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
Anto Carte

“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
Dim. 60 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230194.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #443
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #281

    Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.

    A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #333

    Een lot van 7 Imari borden.

    A lot of 7 Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #406

    Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 54 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #378

    Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.

    Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 c
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558
    Limoges France

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83
    Lladro

    ‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.

    'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More