Other lots in this auction
-
#521Een helmmasker met leder, vacht en parels versierd. Bakuba, Kongo.
A helmet mask decorated with leather, fur, and pearls. Bakuba, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#37Royal CopenhagenEen lot porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.
A set of porcelain yearly plates, marked Royal Copenhagen at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een bloemenstilleven, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 58 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Val Saint LambertEen lot van 3 geslepen kristal parfumset, bestaande uit juwelen dekselpotje, pompflacon en parfumfles met dop. Gelabeled Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 3 cut crystal perfume items, including a jeweled lidded jar, a pump bottle, and a perfume bottle with stopper. Labeled Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 8-17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#204Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Rooms“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#537Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.
A pair of earthenware red and grey balusters.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90

