• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Anto Carte

"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
Dim. 60 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230194.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 180 / 240

  • #539
    René Engelen

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.

    A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #36
    Royal Copenhagen

    Een lot van 13 porseleinen jaarbordjes, onderaan gemerkt Royal Copenhagen.

    A lot of 13 porcelain annual plates, marked Royal Copenhagen on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #380

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #25

    Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.

    An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.
    Dim. 70 x 64 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.

    An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.
    Dim. 3,62 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #214

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. h 65 x b 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    A solid oak rural open hallway cabinet or kitchen storage furniture in a light whitewash.
    Dim. 103 x 151 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00