Anto Carte

"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
Dim. 60 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230194.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 180 / 240

  • #390

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,68 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #87

    ‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #385

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

    - Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #458

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #73
    Lladro

    ‘Pretty Ballerina, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5499 in originele verpakking.

    Pretty Ballerina, a Lladro figurine, model number 5499 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #512

    “Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.

    "Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #593
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.

    A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00