Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
Anto Carte

“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
Dim. 60 x 46 cm
SKU: 2111230194.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #106

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #538

    Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

    A fertility tree. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149

    ‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #505
    Xen

    Een halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.

    A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #456

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #392
    Rooms

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #83
    Lladro

    ‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.

    'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #301

    Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #262
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.

    "View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More