Other lots in this auction
-
#293Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.
Two small icons of the Virgin Mary. Russia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 & 9 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#238Christian DelvauxEen geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.
A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#631Een Indonesische Wajang pop.
An Indonesian Wajang puppet.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#535Milo ManaraEen lot van 8 strips door Manara. Hardcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 8 comic strips by Manara. Hardcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#218Val Saint-LambertTwee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#691Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#567Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613WiskemannEen koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#215Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#356Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#433WiskemannEen Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120

