Similar lots by type
-
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#382
“En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.
"En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.No longer availableDim. 18 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#499Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927
“Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30
Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30No longer availableDim. 28 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#222Delbeke
“Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.
"Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.No longer availableDim. 78 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007
“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#156
Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#168Rotary Club Waregem
“Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
“Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.No longer availableDim. 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#294Pablo Picasso
“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#384
“Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#402Sugai
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#329
Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#399
“Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
“Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#509Gerard Portielje
Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#74Amedée Leynen
“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#422Amsler & Ruthhardt
“Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.
“Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#409
“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#171
“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#192Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#564
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987
“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#654
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#513
Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.
A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#135
“Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.
“Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#665Murano
Een Murano vaas met rood in de massa.
A Murano vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#515
Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#426
Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen.
A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 141 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#537
Vijf diverse grote schotels van veelkleurig porselein met verschillende decors. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine letsels.
Five various large dishes of multicolored porcelain with different decors. Chinese work. Marked at the bottom. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 à 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#177
Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#127
Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.
A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#410
Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300