Other lots in this auction
-
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#37Delfts blauwEen wit-blauw aardewerken tabakspot met koperen deksel en opschrift “Havana’. Onderaan gemerkt Delft.
A white-blue earthenware tobacco jar with a copper lid and the inscription "Havana". Marked Delft at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#681CapodimonteEen lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Thierry PonceletPeriod: °1946“Hond met hoed en kostuum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"Dog with hat and costume". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#291Albert LevyPeriod: 1820-1899“Art et Décoration”. Een lot van 11 stuks jaaruitgaven, Novembert maand manco. Thema Art Deco.
"Art et Décoration". A lot of 11 annual editions, missing the November issue. Theme: Art Deco.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden strikvormoige broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold bow-shaped brooch set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#60Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#63CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#612Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#68Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#175Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725

