Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
SKU: 2908230007.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #345

    Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.

    Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #401

    Een lot van 3 kristallen dieren, waarvan 2 Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of 3 crystal animals, 2 of which are Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #23

    Een gevarieerd lot van 5 wandelstokken waarvan 2 volledig in hout, 1 met koperen handvat met de voorstelling van een aap, 1 met een hoornen handvat en 1 met verzilverde kop.

    A varied lot of 5 walking sticks, including 2 fully made of wood, 1 with a copper handle depicting a monkey, 1 with a horn handle, and 1 with a silver-plated head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.

    A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage aardewerken vazen. Genummerd en gemerkt W. GERMANY.

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #438

    Een lot van vier vazen en een coupe van blauw glas.

    A lot of four vases and a blue glass coupe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9 - 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #788

    Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.

    A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #800
    Lucleon

    Een lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.

    A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #169
    Hendrik Vader

    “Binnenhalen van de visvangst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Bringing in the catch" Oil painting on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More