Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
SKU: 2908230007.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #6

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #26

    Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #353

    Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #578

    Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.

    A pair of large cast iron garden vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #264
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #60

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #146

    Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 125 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #622

    ‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More