Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
SKU: 2908230007.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #141

    A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #732

    A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.
    Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel en berglandschap versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid decorated with a mountain landscape.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #119
    Albert Dandois

    Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

    Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
    Dim. 37 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #97

    Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.

    A large wooden mortar, presumably African.
    Dim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #274
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 59 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614

    "The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".
    Dim. 18 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #93

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00