Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
SKU: 2908230007.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #75
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #159
    Thierry Poncelet
    Period: °1946

    “Hond met hoed en kostuum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Dog with hat and costume". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Comes with a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #564

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #759

    “Hoeve achter de fruitbomen”. Olieverf op karton, , onleesbaar gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    "Farm behind the fruit trees". Oil on cardboard, indistinctly signed in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #277

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 70g x 800‰
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #454

    Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #558

    Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).

    Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #180

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #771

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #15
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More