Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
SKU: 2908230007.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #7
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #8

    Een bajonet in schede. Genummerd 292587. Heft licht verbogen.

    A bayonet in scabbard. Numbered 292587. Handle slightly bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #294
    C Delien

    Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A three-master at full sea, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #473

    Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

    A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #334
    Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

    "Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

    "The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #87
    Pieter Kocx
    Period: 1701-1722

    Een paar Delfts aardewerken dekselvaasjes op houten sokkel. Gemerkt APK (Pieter Kocx). 18e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 175
  • #677
    Limoges

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.

    A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #304
    Charles Watelet
    Period: 1867 - 1954

    Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #234

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More