Other lots in this auction
-
#389‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.
"'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."No longer availableDim. h 10 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#736Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.
A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.No longer availableDim. h: 160 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#46Een houten klaptafel, verrijdbaar met 1 lade onderaan.
A wooden folding table, mobile with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#797W.M.F.Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.
Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.No longer availableDim. h 25, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#737RobbedoesEen lot van 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 102-109. 104 manco.
A lot of 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 102-109. 104 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#218Daum, FranceEen paar kandelaars met twee armen op ongelijke hoogte. Kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
A pair of candle holders with two arms at different heights. Colorless crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#260Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#756Aubrée à NozayEen comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425Een Oosterse houten voorraadpot met deksel.
An Eastern wooden storage jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø33cmØEstimate: € 40 / 60

