Other lots in this auction
-
#141Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972
A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#732Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableDim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#91Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SAEen apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel en berglandschap versierd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid decorated with a mountain landscape.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#119Albert DandoisInterieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#97Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.
A large wooden mortar, presumably African.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#786H. Bequet QuaregnonEen set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#274A. SchaekenBoszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 59 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614“De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.
"The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".No longer availableDim. 18 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

