Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
“Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.

“Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.

“Livre d'Or du Centenaire de l'Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
Dim. 42 x 32 cm
SKU: 1804230593.
Category: Boek.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #432

    Een lot van 2 mappen met reeks litho’s m.b.t. De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustratieve werken Luc Schuiten.

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #597

    Twee Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd op houten sokkel.

    Two Asian figurines sculpted from Jade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #30

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,15 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,97 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #139
    Salvador Dali

    “Gala regardant son propre corps”. Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 235/295 in potlood en gesigneerd met goudstempel. Herkomst Espace Dali, Montmartre.

    « Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #634
    Crüwell

    Orientaalse tabaksreclame.

    Oriental tobacco advertising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #250

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,56 ct. FSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct FVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.56 ct. FSI2. and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 1550 / 1700
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #76

    Notenhouten commode. Drie grote en bovenaan twee kleine laden. Gebogen front. Engeland, tijdperk Victoria.

    Walnut chest of drawers. Three large and two small drawers at the top. Curved front. England, Victoria era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 105 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More