Similar lots by type
-
#432
Een lot van 2 mappen met reeks litho’s m.b.t. De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustratieve werken Luc Schuiten.
A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#71
Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.
A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#54Roger Borgluw(?)
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#338
Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.No longer availableDim. H: 31 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#275Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#532
“Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).
"Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#462
Japanse houtdruk met geisha op een brug.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec geisha sur un pont.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#194Charel Cambré
Een paar karikatuurschetsen in potlood en viltstift. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘92.
A pair of caricature sketches in pencil and felt-tip pen. Signed and dated '92.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 & 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#544Gaston NoelandersPeriod: °Elsene 1910-2003
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#693Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.
A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#210
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,32 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,15 gEstimate: € 1900/2000 -
#356
Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met gedraaide poten.
An English wooden side table with turned legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 59 x 41cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#311Gouda
Twee vazen van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Een letsel aan een voet.
Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3No longer availableDim. H: 27 & 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50