Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
Dim. l: 92 cm
SKU: 2908230597.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #528
    Chatsworth & Sons

    Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.

    A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #758

    Een Afrikaans beeld gemaakt uit been, een geperforeerd hoofd met aan weerskanten van het lichaam een geperforeerd masker.

    An African sculpture made of bone, featuring a perforated head with a perforated mask on each side of the body.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512
    Van Doren

    “Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #202

    Een Venetiaans glazen geslepen spiegel met Romantische taferelen. Binnenste spiegel niet geslepen. Enkele stukken loszittend en kleine bastjes.

    A Venetian glass cut mirror with Romantic scenes. Inner mirror not cut. Some loose pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #34

    Vijf gravures: een topografisch zicht van Venetië naar de XVIIde eeuw. Theo Beerendonk. “Een oude hoeve”. C. Marstboom. “Veldweg”. Lino. Frans Masereel. “Raritäten”. Lino. Felix Timmermans. “µtorenwachter’s nieuwjaarswens. Een geïllustreerd gedicht.

    Five engravings: a topographical view of Venice from the 17th century. Theo Beerendonk. "An old farmhouse". C. Marstboom. "Field path". Lino. Frans Masereel. "Rarities". Lino. Felix Timmermans. "Tower watchman's New Year's wish. An illustrated poem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm - 38 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #621

    Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.

    An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #738

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #731

    Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.

    A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,30 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #625

    Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...

    A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale cognac kleurige briljant van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one central cognac colored brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More