Other lots in this auction
-
#430Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.
A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#240Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.
A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#633BacaratEen kandelaar van kleurloos kristal met een gedecoreerde kap en pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A candlestick made of colorless crystal with a decorated shade and pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#131“Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 35 x 17cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#43Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.
A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.No longer availableDim. L: 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#772“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#230Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#684“Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".No longer availableDim. 34 x 29cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#289A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.
Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#292Gustave Albert CatoirHoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.
Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

