Other lots in this auction
-
#694Tom Roman“Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.
Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.No longer availableDim. 53 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#169Hendrik Vader“Binnenhalen van de visvangst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Bringing in the catch" Oil painting on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#182Frans Van Boghout“Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 79 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#639Maciej Modzelewski“Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 65 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#390Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge en polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch and wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#767RobbedoesEen lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 150-159.
A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums, numbers 150-159.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#69“De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.
"Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 58 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#701“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#340Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,70 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct. (-1 steentje).
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct. and with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.17 ct. (-1 stone).No longer availableDim. 6,12 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

