#188Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 gEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#209A. Vermeulen“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#316Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#427Val Saint LambertEen Art Deco vaas met label gemerkt VSL Luxval.
An Art Deco vase with a label marked VSL Luxval.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met kleine briljanten en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#699‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167GuérinEen aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.
#62A. De Smet“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.
#457Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.
A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50