Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
Dim. l: 92 cm
SKU: 2908230597.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #231

    Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.

    A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #486

    Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.

    A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

    Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #177

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #393
    Roux - Marquiand

    Een set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.

    A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 1 cm x 6
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #663

    Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.

    A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #60

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #280

    Een paar oorbellen van geelgoud en staal.

    A pair of earrings made of yellow gold and steel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #349
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #17

    Een porseleinen Art Deco vaas. Zwart met verguld plantendecor versierd.

    A porcelain Art Deco vase. Black with gilded plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More