Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
Dim. l: 92 cm
SKU: 2908230597.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #148

    “La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #7

    Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

    Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #564

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #497

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.

    Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 172 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #724

    Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.

    Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #707

    Een Chinees cloisonne dekselvaasje met bloemenmotief.

    A Chinese cloisonné lidded vase with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #416

    Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • Armand Hutchenreuter
    Period: 1856-1938

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #693

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.

    A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 830‰ h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More