Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
Dim. l: 92 cm
SKU: 2908230597.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #149

    “Man met biggetje”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, XVIIe eeuw.

    "Man with Piglet". Oil on panel. Flemish school, 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #206
    Samuel Marti
    Period: 1922 -

    Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.

    A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #413
    Lucien Pessey

    Een religieus houtsnijwerk van Franse beeldhouwer.

    A religious wood carving by a French sculptor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #583

    Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.

    A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #162
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #188

    Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

    A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #112
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Strandstoelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beach chairs" Oil paint on panel, Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #768

    Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.

    A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 Ø19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    Een Russisch icoon van St. Pieter. 18de eeuws. Ouderdomschade.

    A Russian icon of St. Peter. 18th century. Shows signs of aging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 270 / 350
  • #65
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More