Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
Dim. l: 92 cm
SKU: 2908230597.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #640
    Ernest Borel Swiss

    Een horloge in de vorm van een bal als hanger gemonteerd.

    A watch in the shape of a ball, mounted as a pendant.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #607

    Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.

    A table lamp with a heavy granite base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.

    An 18 karat yellow gold woven necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,78 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #111

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende man getiteld ‘La Lettre’, gesigneerd Roger Bloche.

    A bronze sculpture of a seated man titled 'La Lettre', signed Roger Bloche.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 82 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #530

    Een paar ovale amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 4,12 ct.

    A pair of oval amethysts with a total weight of approximately 4.12 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #624
    Dyckmans

    “Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

    "Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #322
    Richard Basseleer

    Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.

    Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #107

    “Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

    "Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #76

    Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.

    A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #158

    Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.

    A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 strips, divers.

    A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More