Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
Dim. l: 92 cm
SKU: 2908230597.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #597
Estimate: € 180 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain Nanjing vase. Decorated with a military scene. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #22
    Arsène Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    Parkzicht bij herfst, olieverf op het paneel.

    Park View in Autumn, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #360
    Storm

    Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.

    A stainless steel men's watch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #774
    Armand Heins
    Period: 1856-1938

    ‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208

    Een rechthoekige sigarendoos van massief zilver met houten interieur. Gemerkt Made in Italy, Sterling en 925/1000.

    A rectangular cigar box made of solid silver with a wooden interior. Marked Made in Italy, Sterling, and 925/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #757
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.

    A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #552

    Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #3

    Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.

    A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #64
    Iliesco Rodico

    “Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.

    "Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #127

    Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.

    A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900‰ 255 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More