Other lots in this auction
-
#481Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese vazen met drakendecor.
A pair of 2 hand-painted Chinese vases with dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. h 41 Ø30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#731Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.
A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.53 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,89 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#165Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#243Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.
Six different large and small pieces of coral.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.
A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#312Frans De VaderBloemstilleven in Delftse vaas, met rozen, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216H. De Cuyper“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#697Een groot stuk Amethyst op staander.
A large piece of Amethyst on a stand.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

