Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stad en plattelands taferelen. Eén glas van de kader gebroken.
lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stad en plattelands taferelen. Eén glas van de kader gebroken.
lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stad en plattelands taferelen. Eén glas van de kader gebroken.

lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stads-en plattelandszichten . Eén glas van de kader gebroken.

lot consisting of 4 hand-colored engravings, framed, 18th century, various city and countryside scenes. One glass in the frame is broken.
Dim. h 30,5 cm x 41,5 cm
SKU: 1912230024.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier, XVIIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #24
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #243

    “Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.

    "Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #502
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #609
    Remi Geens

    “Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.

    "View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #392

    “Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.

    "Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #654

    Een lot van 9 gravures op papier met thema bloem -en fruitsoorten. Diverse afmetingen in kader.

    A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #322
    Spy

    Een set van 7 kaders met diverse Engelse sportlui van weleer. Print op papier.

    A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #662
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    “Femme au chapeau fleuri”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.

    "Woman with a floral hat". A print on paper, after the work of Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #532
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #522
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #342
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #534

    Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #319
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #554

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #627

    Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.

    An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30

    Een camée broche in 18 karaats geelgouden frame.

    A cameo brooch in an 18-karat yellow gold frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x b 4 cm 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #476
    Tusserkan

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 146cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #76
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 42 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #578

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #153

    “Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.

    "Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1000
  • #211

    Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

    A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #79
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #613
    Limoges France

    Een art-deco lampje in porselein en brons, gemerkt Limoges France en getekend C. Tharaud.

    An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More