Other lots in this auction
-
#528
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.
Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.No longer availableDim. h: 32,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#337
Een karakterkruik van veelkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt: Mons.
A character jug of multicolored earthenware. Marked on the bottom: Mons.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#501
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#344
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#44
“Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Val Saint-Lambert
Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#293
Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.
Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.No longer availableDim. L: 80-95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#682
Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.
Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#296
Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.
A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.No longer availableDim. 98 x 92 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#502Theodorus Johannes BertelsPeriod: 1882 - 1967
“Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.
"Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300