Similar lots by type
-
#42Henry CarpenteroPeriod: 1820-1874
“De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
"The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#645
Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.
A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#564
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#156
Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#329
Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#14Windsor
Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#201Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#113
Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi
“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#16Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376
Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67
Een polychroom gesculpteerde houten Jezus Corpus. XIXe eeuw.
A polychrome wood sculpted Jesus Corpus. XIX century.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685
Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#281Royal Dux
Een porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.
A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 16 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240
Other lots in this auction
-
#462
Japanse houtdruk met geisha op een brug.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec geisha sur un pont.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#153
“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#575
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#542
“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#259Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Edmond De PraterePeriod: 1826-1888
“Romantische heuvellandschap met herders en hun vee. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Oude barst onderaan.
« Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.No longer availableDim. 36 x 48 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#367Matchbox Superfast
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In oorspronkelijke doos.
SF-5 Double track Race Set. In original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#57
“воскресение Христво, de opstanding van Christus met Maria en talrijke heiligen”. Een Russisch icoon. XIXde eeuw.
“воскресение Христво, the resurrection of Christ with Mary and numerous saints”. A Russian icon. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#225
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500