Similar lots by type
-
#232Francesco Bartolozzi
“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#16Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#645
Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.
A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#14Windsor
Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#329
Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#376
Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#281Royal Dux
Een porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.
A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 16 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935
“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#156
Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#113
Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#201Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#202
“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#67
Een polychroom gesculpteerde houten Jezus Corpus. XIXe eeuw.
A polychrome wood sculpted Jesus Corpus. XIX century.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#564
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#685
Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#42Henry CarpenteroPeriod: 1820-1874
“De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
"The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#499Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927
“Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30
Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30No longer availableDim. 28 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#474Jef Sempels
“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#25
“Hanuman”. Een massief bronzen beeldje van de god met de apenkop.
"Hanuman". A solid bronze figurine of the monkey-headed god.No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#443Jan SandersPeriod: °1936
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#373
Een messing Boeddhabeeldje in Bhumisparshamudra op een dubbele lotus, Akshobhya.
A brass Buddha figurine in Bhumisparshamudra on a double lotus, Akshobhya.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#68
Een Amsterdamse lantaarn met heraldisch schild en leeuw. 19de eeuws. Bedraad.
An Amsterdam lantern with heraldic shield and lion. 19th century. Wired.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#574
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.
A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.No longer availableDim. 136 x 61cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#699
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#456
Een ronde messingen salontafel met onyxen blad.
A round brass coffee table with onyx top.No longer availableDim. h 48, Ø 85 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#72Felicien Rops
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 9,9 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#455
Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Lustre en métal avec pendeloques et abat-jour en cristal.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#134Sorez (?)
Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 400/500