lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”

Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
SKU: 1804230318.
Categories: Koper, Tin, Verzilverd, XIXe eeuw, XVIIIe eeuw, Zilver.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #318
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #376

    A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.
    Dim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #622

    Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.

    A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.
    Dim. 19 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #680

    Een koperen gesculptuurde lampadaire met lampekap, 3-potig.

    A copper lamp with shade. On three legs.
    Dim. 160 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #538

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.
    Dim. Ø: 19.5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #410

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #16
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #564

    Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #320

    A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #12
    Empire, England

    An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.
    Dim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #685

    Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.

    Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.
    Dim. h: 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #252
    Jean-Baptiste Michel

    Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #528

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

    Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
    Dim. h: 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #330
    Christofle

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #201
    Boch Frères Keramis

    Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.

    A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #202

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #156

    Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)

    A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
    Dim. 185 x 103 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #645

    Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.

    A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.
    Dim. 74 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #4
    Windsor

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

  • #618

    Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.

    A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #402
    Sugai

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #159
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #566

    Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.

    Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.
    Dim. L. 186
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #19
    Urbain Gerlo

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #275
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen karaf met rood in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal decanter with red in the mass. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #300

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.
    Dim. 9,75 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #678

    Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.

    An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.
    Dim. Ø 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #175
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #87
    Schatz

    A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.
    Dim. Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #570
    Raymond Weil Geneve

    Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #661

    Thais polychroom houtsnijwerk.

    Thai polychrome wood carving.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00