Other lots in this auction
-
#429Lena Switsers
“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011.
"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.No longer availableDim. 62 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#253
Een Duits aardewerken kruik met dodecagram en octagram decor in het reliëf.
A German stoneware jug with relief decoration of dodecagram and octagram.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#517
Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#156Imexcotra
Een vintage ‘Boomerang’ bureau van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst. Met de bijpassende bureaustoel, alles gemerkt.
A vintage 'Boomerang' desk by the brand Imexcotra from Aalst. With the accompanying office chair, all marked.No longer availableDim. 76 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Een set van 2 beelden van jonge dames met kromzwaard in zamak op een rond marmeren voetje.
A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#422Marc
“Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.
"Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#246
Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#632Fr. Luyckx
“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#78Mangani
Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet.
A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and a gilded base.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#683
Een stuk blauw koraal, ooit onderdeel van een vintage lamp geweest.
A piece of blue coral, once part of a vintage lamp.No longer availableDim. 23 x 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#120
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten mt een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. GVVS.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. GVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 600/700