Other lots in this auction
-
#429Lena Switsers“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011.
"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.No longer availableDim. 62 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#257Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 78 x l 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#135Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.
Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#77Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.
A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#256Een piëdestal in 3 delen, groen geaderd marmer, gecanneleerde schacht.
A three-part pedestal, green veined marble, fluted shaft.No longer availableDim. h 107,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#386Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.
A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#85“Knightia Alta”. Een visfossiel in steentablet met certificaat. Eoceen, ca 45 miljoen jaar. Origine; Green River Formatie, “Fossil Lake”, Wyoming USA.
"Knightia Alta". A fish fossil in stone tablet with certificate. Eocene, approximately 45 million years old. Origin: Green River Formation, "Fossil Lake," Wyoming USA.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#280Rado SwitzerlandEen herenhorloge, model ‘Centrix.’ 01.542.0122.3.012. Quarts chronograph. In originele verpakkng.
A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#492Een tandemfiets, merk Jewel, met stalen frame.
A tandem bicycle, brand Jewel, with a steel frame.No longer availableDim. h 102 x l 240 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#394‘Het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta’, een Boeddhistische Tangka op zijde geschilderd.
"The life story of Prince Siddhartha", a Buddhist Tangka painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

