Similar lots by type
-
#198Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#255Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een paar Afrikaans houten beelden. Eén met oude beschadiging.
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#217Bruno WiskemannEen reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een diep bord van Straatsburgs aardewerk, versierd met handgeschilderd meerkleurig bloemendecor.
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#211Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#63Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.
A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#70Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Bruno MerliEen kunststoffen beeldje, moeder met baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.
A plastic figurine, mother with baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h21clmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#62Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h29cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#272Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 210 x 104 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#243Goebel, GermanyVier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.
Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10,5 - 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#68Kosta BodaEen beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#46lot van 5 stuks verzilverde objecten.
lot of 5 silver-plated objects.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202Een houten wandelstok met kunststoffen handvat in de vorm van een paardenhoofd.
A wooden walking stick with a plastic handle in the shape of a horse's head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l91cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#144Maria Innocentia HummelHum 449 Brüderlein und Schwesterlein, The Little Pair, #239, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 449 Brüderlein und Schwesterlein, The Little Pair, #239, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 65 / 95 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#139Een kleine balustervaas van Chinees porselein met blauw-wit decor van personages.
A small Chinese porcelain baluster vase with blue and white decoration of characters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h : 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#173Een paar blauw-witte dekselvazen van Chinees porselein.
A pair of Chinese porcelain blue and white covered vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#77Een houten kistje met speelchips, dewelke in rond en rechthoekige vorm.
A wooden box with playing chips, which are round and rectangular.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#59MuranoEen kleurrijke Murano vaas.
A colorful Murano vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h30cm x b17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Oostenrijkse vaas, opschrift Bavière Schuman Arzberg.
Austrian vase, inscription Bavière Schuman Arzberg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h42cm x Ø23cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#207ZenithEen vintage Zenith verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. Met statiefhouder.
A vintage Zenith binoculars with leather carrying case, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. With tripod holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#98Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1919-2006Hum 420 - Regnet’s?, Is it raining?, #268, gesign onderaan, in orginele doos
Hum 420 - Regnet's?, Is it raining?, #268, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

