Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Malmaison”. Een verzilverde koffiepot met ebbenhouten arm, model Malmaison, onderaan gemerkt. Met bijhorende stofzak.
Christofle

“Malmaison”. Een verzilverde koffiepot met ebbenhouten arm, model Malmaison, onderaan gemerkt. Met bijhorende stofzak.

"Malmaison". A silver-plated coffee pot with an ebony handle, Malmaison model, marked at the bottom. With accompanying dust bag.
Dim. 25 x 23cm
SKU: 1912230127.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #127
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #257

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde stukken voor de feestdis, een wijnkoeler voor 2 flessen en een grote ovalen cloche.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, a wine cooler for 2 bottles, and a large oval cloche.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    Delheid

    Een zilveren set bestaande uit 3 borstels, een schoenlepel en het zilveren deel van een kam. Alle 5 delen dragen de stempel van Delheid. Toegevoegd 2 borstels met verzilverde houder.

    A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #141
    Christofle France

    Een bestek voor 6 personen, 64 stuks van Christofle bestaande uit 6 grote en 6 kleine messen, 6 grote en 6 kleine vorken, 6 grote en 6 kleine lepels, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 mokkalepeltjes, 1 pollepel, 1 taartschep, 1 serveervork en 1 serveerlepel.

    A set of cutlery for 6 people, 64 pieces by Christofle consisting of 6 large and 6 small knives, 6 large and 6 small forks, 6 large and 6 small spoons, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 1 ladle, 1 cake server, 1 serving fork, and 1 serving spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #301

    Oude wandelstok met verzilverd handvat.

    Old walking stick with silver-plated handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    Wiskemann

    Een bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.

    A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #67
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #337

    Een lot van 8 stuks verzilverd voor de feesttafel, gemerkt Maestri, bestaande uit 2 botervlootjes, 2 ronde schotels met deksel, taartschotel met glas, een sauskom, een diepe en een ondiepe schotel.

    A set of 8 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, marked Maestri, consisting of 2 butter dishes, 2 round dishes with lids, a cake dish with glass, a sauce boat, a deep dish, and a shallow dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    Een kristallen schaal op een gedreven verzilverde voet met vogelkoppen, onderaan gemerkt Henniger.

    A crystal bowl on a chased silver-plated base with bird heads, marked Henniger at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #139
    Frans Vantongerloo

    ‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1946.

    "On the moors" - oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 71 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #169

    “Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #52

    ‘Veenlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1940

    "View on the moors" - oil paint on panel, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    Een lot van 2 art deco prenten van een dame met harlekijn.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco prints featuring a lady with a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #645

    Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.

    A copper chandelier with a central glass bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.

    A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29

    “Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

    "Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #483

    Een paar bronzen Jugendstil plaquettes met 2 figuren in het reliëf.

    A pair of bronze Art Nouveau plaques with 2 figures in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #494
    Adolf Van Neste

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Getekend Adolf Van Neste.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x b 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More