“Man en vrouw”. Een paar beelden van terracotta.
Vic Heuninck

"Man and woman." A pair of terracotta sculptures.
Dim. H. 53 cm
SKU: 2111230517.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #517
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #458

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #368

    A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.
    Dim. 24 x 13 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #397

    “Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 20 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #393

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.

    A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.
    Dim. 47 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.

    An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.
    Dim. 210 x 150 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #421

    Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.

    A mask with black patina. Mali.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #160

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #311

    A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.
    Dim. 19 x 50 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #154

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00