Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

“Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

"Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.
Dim. 70 x 53cm
SKU: 2111230172.
Category: Paneel.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #479

    “Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #109
    Reinier Evert Johannes Roeterink
    Period: 1831-1913

    “Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.

    "Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259
    Michaux

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #539
    René Engelen

    “Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #484

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.

    "Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432
    Vasco Nasorri
    Period: 1940-2019

    “Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.

    "Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 37,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #292

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    “Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #482

    “Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 145cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #299

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #174

    Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.

    A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 31 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #371

    Een grote Chinese vaas met een decor van bloemen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A large Chinese vase with a floral decoration on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #46
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid-1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    ‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #344
    Lumio

    Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.

    An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295

    Beukenhouten schildersezel.

    Beechwood painter's easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 52 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #203
    Lladro

    ‘A Stich In Time’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5344 in originele verpakking.

    'A Stitch In Time', a Lladro figurine, model number 5344 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More