“Mediteraans dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
G.G.

“Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

“Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
SKU: 1804230069.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #69
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #695

    Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.

    Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.
    Dim. h: 68 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #519

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #87
    Schatz

    A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.
    Dim. Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #400

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 5,35 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #506

    Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.

    A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.
    Dim. 260 x 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #632

    A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.
    Dim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.

    Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.
    Dim. 9 x 16 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #78

    “Parelhoen.” Art deco tinnen beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    “Guinea fowl.” Art deco pewter statue on marble base.
    Dim. h 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #55

    A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.
    Dim. H. 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00