Similar lots by type
-
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#359
Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#402
“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#564
“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#314Bernard Debbaut
“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?
“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#682
Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#379Alain Lopez
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#234
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#562
“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#659
“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#574
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#412Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#598Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw en kleurloos. Val Saint Lambert.
A round cut crystal vase, blue and colorless. Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#204Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#7Urart
Een zwart marmeren kandelaar in de vorm van een Ionische zuil met zilveren ornamenten. Onderaan gemerkt Urart 925.
A black marble candlestick in the shape of an Ionic column with silver ornaments. Marked urart 925 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#414
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Ongesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek.
"Geometric abstract". A painting, oil on canvas. Unsigned. Small hole in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 81cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#530
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,74 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#368Imari
Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor beschilderd. 1 met barst onderaan.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases painted with floral decoration. One with a crack at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#93Delvaux
“Madame”. Een portefeuille clutch van geel leder met originele stofzak.
"Madame". A yellow leather clutch with original dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 380/450 -
#475
Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.No longer availableDim. 25,55 gEstimate: € 5000/7000 -
#282
Een lot van een portret schilderij op paneel en een gipsen beeldje. Naar Jean Gabriel Domergue.
A lot consisting of a portrait painting on panel and a plaster figurine. After Jean Gabriel Domergue.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 & h 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#250
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,24 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden filigraan ketting met hanger in strikvorm bezet met fijne parels. Bell epoque periode.
An 18kt yellow gold filigree necklace with bow-shaped pendant set with fine pearls. Bell epoch period.No longer availableDim. 7,68 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#387
Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60