Similar lots by type
-
#685
Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
An African stool supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#598
Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.
An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#691
Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#345
Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#588
Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#698
Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.No longer availableDim. 30 & 25 & 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#125
Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#504
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#493Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#565
Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#494
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#581
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#523
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#694
Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#520
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,75 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.75 ct, FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 6,95 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#583
Een chinoiserie piëdestal van gebeeldhouwd zwart hout met rond marmeren blad. Draaiende etagères op twee niveaus, centrale vierpoot. Enkele onderdelen loszittend.
A pedestal in Chinese style. Black wood with a round marble top. Turning tablets on two levels and a central quadruped. Some parts loose.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cm h: 77 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#267Christofle France
Set van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.
Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#236
Een houten Louis XVI-stijl halkastje met 7 laden en bronzen elementen versierd.
A wooden Louis XVI-style hallway cabinet with 7 drawers decorated with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#11
Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.
A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.No longer availableDim. 925‰ h 4.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#604
‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#13
Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.
A brass inkwell with satyr head.No longer availableDim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#392R. Anthonissen
“Dansend koppel.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2010.
"Dancing couple." Oil paint on paper. Signed. Dated 2010.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79Jozef Tilleux
“Venetiaans stadzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Met dedicatie achteraan aan Henri Callaerts, gedateerd 1972.
"Venetian cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed. With dedication on the back to Henri Callaerts, dated 1972.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#526
Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.
A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.No longer availableDim. 208 x 398 x 46 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#48
Een porseleinen interbellum beeldje als aromabrander.
A porcelain interbellum figurine as an aromatic burner.No longer availableDim. 23,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#376
Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60