Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Merklap, een ingekaderd gobelin borduurwerk. Gemerkt BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.
BV Vanderseypen

Merklap, een ingekaderd gobelin borduurwerk. Gemerkt BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.

Sampler, a framed tapestry embroidery. Marked BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.
Dim. 60 x 75cm
SKU: 3001240032.
Category: Paneel.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #359

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Fishermen's Boats." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #269
    F.C. Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #74

    Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 64,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #201

    Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.

    An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #517

    Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.

    A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #688

    Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.

    A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #485

    Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

    Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #564

    “Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #629
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.

    'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #423
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #191

    “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #139
    Marko Stupar

    ‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.

    "The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #350
    Ice Watch Quartz

    Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.

    A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More