Similar lots by type
-
#359“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Fishermen's Boats." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269F.C. Duval“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#201Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.
An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 x 9 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#688Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#485Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.
Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#564“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#13Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.
A brass inkwell with satyr head.No longer availableDim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#629Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.
'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#423PunuEen gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#191“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#139Marko Stupar‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.
"The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#350Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

