Similar lots by type
-
#74
Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#359
“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Fishermen's Boats." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 64,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#269F.C. Duval
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Sanchez
“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#380
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 300/350 -
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930
‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#608
Dubbele verzilverde kandelaar gemonteerd op een draak. Indonesië.
Double silver-plated candlestick mounted on a dragon. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#113
Een zilveren chocoladekannetje met ebbenhouten handvat.
A silver chocolate pot with an ebony handle.No longer availableDim. 390 gramEstimate: € 150/200 -
#530
Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18kt one white and one yellow gold 18kt necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,15 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#445
Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#490
Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.
An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.No longer availableDim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#150
Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#155
Een Oud-Romeins bronzen olielamp met vogel en gelaat ornament. 1e eeuw nC.
An ancient Roman bronze oil lamp with bird and facial ornament. 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#37
Een set van 2 beelden van jonge dames met kromzwaard in zamak op een rond marmeren voetje.
A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60