Similar lots by type
-
#1Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#407“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#150Een 18 karaats art deco platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 carat Art Deco platinum brooch set with approximately 3 ct of diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 13,12 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#432“Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.
"Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 46 x 64 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#155Romain Malfait“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#419“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459“Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.
"Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Schade aan de rechtse arm. Rond 1800.
An 18 karat yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. Damage to the right arm. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#50Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#439“Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..
"Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#485Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#120Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#80Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.
A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.No longer availableDim. 15,72 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#429“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#414“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472“Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.
"Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#131‘Klokke Roeland’, een schaalmodel naar de legendarische Gentse klok in een houten houder, gedateerd 1948.
'Klokke Roeland', a scale model after the legendary Ghent clock in a wooden holder, dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 27 x 42 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#388Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#599Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#664Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Een pianokruk met ronde zitting, in hoogte verstelbaar, met groen fluwelen bekleding.
A piano stool with a round seat, adjustable height, and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#96Een rond Art Deco stijl tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø72cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#368Royal Albert Bone China“Old country Roses.” Een set van 6 theekopjes en onderschoteltjes. Engels porselein.
"Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#455Gerard van den BergEen vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.
A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#577Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#166Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#469Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


