• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500

  • #660

    A lot of Oriental daggers, together with a hunter’s knife and a wooden bat.
    Dim. l: 46 - 53 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #310

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #309
    Murano

    Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #123

    Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.

    A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.

    A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #283

    Five various walking sticks with silver and silver-plated metal handles. Damage and wear.
    Dim. L: 85-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Delbeke

    "Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.
    Dim. 78 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #263
    Capodimonte

    “’Ricordi’. Ouder koppel met fotoalbum.” Polychroom beeld in aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Gesigneerd Volta.

    “'Ricordi'. Elderly couple with photo album.” Polychrome sculpture in earthenware. Marked at the bottom. Signed Volta.
    Dim. h 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #249
    C Dratz

    "Winter landscape at full moon". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #448

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".
    Dim. 23 en 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #529
    A. Dies

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00