Other lots in this auction
-
#101Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#460Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#648Een bord van Canton porselein.
A plate of Canton porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#29L.G.W.“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.
“Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#382“En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.
"En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.No longer availableDim. 18 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#617MossiEen Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#343Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#580Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.
Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#368LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#347Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#507Harry SleijserPeriod: 1926-1992“Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.
"Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".No longer availableDim. 42 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

