Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #306

    Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.

    An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #587

    Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.

    A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #659

    Een gesculpteerde houten Louis XV stoel met armleuning en gestoffeerde zitting.

    A wood sculpted Louis XV chair with armrest and upholstered seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #496

    Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 131 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #43

    Een gesigneerde foto met dedicatie van Frank Sinatra - voor de ‘Sinatra Society of Belgium.’ We voegen er een clip-art kader aan toe. Gedateerd 1981.

    A signed photo with dedication of Frank Sinatra - for the 'Sinatra Society of Belgium.' We add a clip-art frame to it. Dated 1981.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #364

    Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.

    A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #397

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292

    Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #524

    Een groot formaat spiegel met verguld houten kader, ornament bovenaan en geslepen glas.

    A large format mirror with gilded wooden frame, ornament at the top and cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #427

    Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #685

    Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.

    Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More