• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500

  • #353
    Noritake

    A smoker's set of Japanese porcelain with a gilded decor in a blue background with flowers. 5 pieces.
    Dim. H: 6-7 cm Ø: 8 cm Bord: 14x28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #549

    "Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.
    Dim. 18,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #140

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #669
    Capodimonte.

    "Le chariot". Un grand groupe de plastique italien, multicolore conçu par Belcari. Plusieurs dommages et rênes manquantes.
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    "Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.
    Dim. 17 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #26

    Een houten gesculpteerde krantenhouder met laden en marmeren blad.

    A wooden sculpted newspaper holder with drawers and marble top.
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #10

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 3,0 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #434
    J. Lamperjee

    Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #117

    A bronze oil lamp on bluestone base with bacchanal scenes. With satin glass shade. With lamp mounted.
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #239
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #312

    lot of 4 wooden, antique harp chairs with sculpted detail and original upholstery in a linear decor. (AID3220)
    Dim. 88 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00