Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #548
    Murano

    Een glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.

    A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #506

    Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.

    A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #400

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,35 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #466

    Een begin XIXe eeuws Zweeds houten kistje, versterkt met smeedijzeren banden. Binnenin gedateerd 1803.

    Coffret en bois suédois du début du XIXème siècle, renforcé de bandes en fer forgé. Daté 1803 à l'intérieur.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #353
    Noritake

    Een rokerssetje van Japans porselein met verguld decor op blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. 5 stuks.

    A smoker's set of Japanese porcelain with a gilded decor in a blue background with flowers. 5 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-7 cm Ø: 8 cm Bord: 14x28 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #550

    Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.

    A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #135

    “Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.

    “Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #65

    Een kleine bronzen deurklopper in de vorm van een zittende man met opschrift “Devil”. XIXde eeuw.

    A small bronze door knocker in the shape of a seated man with the inscription "Devil". XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #271
    Gouda Holland

    Een polychrome plateel vaas - ‘Carlos Royal.’

    A polychrome earthenware vase - 'Carlos Royal.'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #114
    Aline Perrignon de Frénoy

    “De Muziek. D’àpres Lairesse.” Beschilderd porselein. Gedateerd 1877.

    "The music. D'àpres Lairesse.” Painted porcelain. Dated 1877.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #156

    Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)

    A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 103 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #589
    Renaat Ivens

    “Abstracte compositie.” Gemengde techniek met houtskool. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘68.

    “Abstract composition.” Mixed media with charcoal. Signed and dated '68.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More