Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #665
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas met rood in de massa.

    A Murano vase with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #422
    Amsler & Ruthhardt

    “Stilleven gestileerd”. 2 epreuves op papier, gemerkt met stempel Amsler & Ruthardt.

    “Stylized still life”. 2 epreuves on paper, marked with stamp Amsler & Ruthardt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 24 - 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #315
    Sèvres

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #681

    Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #146

    Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)

    A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 152 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #520

    Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.

    A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #188

    Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.

    A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72x28x22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #99
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #190

    Een 14 karaats witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten in drie rijen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct. (1 steentje ontbreekt).

    A 14 karat white gold link bracelet set with diamonds in three rows with a combined weight of +- 3.20 ct. (1 stone is missing).
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,56 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More