Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #346

    Een mahoniehouten klaptafel op wieltjes.

    A mahogany folding table on wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #372

    Een groen glazen vaas met 3 ronde uitstulpingen.

    A green glass vase with 3 round protrusions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #390

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,22 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #362

    Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.

    A mahogany library step. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #350

    Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).

    Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #216

    Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.

    An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #129
    H. Syhtam

    “Bedrijvigheid op het strand”. Olieverf op doek. Kleine beschadiging in de lucht. Gesigneerd.

    "Activités sur la plage" . Huile sur toile. Petits dégâts dans l'air. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #302

    Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.

    A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    “Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #296

    Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.

    A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 92 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More