Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #672

    Een paar antieke geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaffen. XIXe eeuw.

    Une paire de carafes en cristal incolore taillé à l'ancienne. XIXème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 110
  • #82
    Geert Huyben

    “Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

    “View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291

    Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.

    An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #56

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #88
    Dominique Alonzo

    “Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.

    "Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #605
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #344

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #127

    Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.

    A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More