Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #101
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.

    A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #648

    Een bord van Canton porselein.

    A plate of Canton porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #29
    L.G.W.

    “Farmhouse - Petersfield.” Een paar landschappen met beek, huis en eenden. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1897. Olieverf op doek.

    “Farmhouse - Petersfield.” A pair of landscapes with stream, house and ducks. Signed and dated 1897. Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617
    Mossi

    Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.

    An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #343

    Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.

    A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #347

    Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.

    A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #521

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #507
    Harry Sleijser
    Period: 1926-1992

    “Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.

    "Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More