Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500

  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #324

    Een paar wandlampen van koper.

    A pair of copper wall lamps.
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #10

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 3,0 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #123

    Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.

    A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #544
    Gaston Noelanders
    Period: °Elsene 1910-2003

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 63 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #504

    “De verleiding.” Olieverf op paneel. Vernis beschadigd.

    "The temptation." Oil paint on panel. Varnish damaged.
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #443
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #290

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #583
    Davidoff

    A walnut humidor with ship style copper handles, including key. Marked "Davidoff".
    Dim. 17 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00