Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #485

    Een kroonluchter in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. met kristallen parelsnoeren en pendeloques. Zes lichtpunten. (AID3147)

    A Louis XVI style chandelier. with crystal pearl necklaces and pendeloques. Six points of light. (AID3147)
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    “Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #71

    Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond.

    A bronze figurine of a reclining dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    Henry Carpentero
    Period: 1820-1874

    “De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.

    "The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582
    H. Joosten

    “Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #365
    Hermle Quartz

    Een schouwklok uit koper en glas met opwindsleutel, gemerkt Hermle.

    A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #503

    Een grote opgezette everzwijnenkop op houten plaat.

    A large stuffed wild bore’s head on a wooden plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 21 50 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #671

    Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    “Betere opbrengst” Een decoratieve heruitgave van een reclame-affiche voor Vitafort Gauverit.

    « Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #681

    Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More