Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
SKU: 1804230197.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #197
Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #42
    Henry Carpentero
    Period: 1820-1874

    “De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.

    "The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #634
    Crüwell

    Orientaalse tabaksreclame.

    Oriental tobacco advertising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #349

    Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.

    Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #433

    Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.

    An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657

    Een mahoniehouten sigarendoosje.

    A mahogany cigar box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #186
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #136

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl. (AID1476).

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style. (AID1476).
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #21

    Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.

    Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #86

    Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.

    A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 89 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #234
    G. Hallumier

    “Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

    "Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More