Other lots by Delvaux
#113Delvaux
Een zwart lederen centuur met certificaat en stofzak.
#93Delvaux
“Madame”. Een portefeuille clutch van geel leder met originele stofzak.
#97Delvaux
Een zwart lederen make-up tasje.
#108Delvaux
“Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.
#138Delvaux
“Deux de Delvaux”. Een zwart lederen heuptasje.
"Deux de Delvaux". A black leather waist bag.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 320/360 -
#118Delvaux
“Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.
#77Delvaux
Een zijden foulard. Gemerkt.
A silk foulard. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 140/180 -
#68Delvaux
Een lange donker rode sjaal van wol en katoen. Gemerkt.
A long dark red scarf made of wool and cotton. Marked.No longer availableDim. 165 x 25 cmEstimate: € 140/180
#654
A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#476Tusserkan
#5Wiskemann
Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#271
A lot of comics, consisting of 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen, and 20 mixed titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#468
"Mourning Madonna of Nuremberg." A wooden carved figurine on a marble base. Late 19th century, France.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
#424Helmut G. Tollmann
Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#328
Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.
A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.No longer availableDim. 15 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#276
Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 92 x 74 x 42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#242L. Gressé
#238
Een aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen, 19e eeuws, blijkbaar Samson Paris naar Delfts voorbeeld. Onderaan met een apocrief merk van Van Duyn en een S.
A faience set of 5 vases, 19th century, Samson Paris in the style of Delft. Apocryphal mark V.Duyn and an S.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40/60