Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moeder en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.
“Moeder en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.
“Moeder en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.

“Madonna en kind.” Een bronzen beeld.

"Mary and child." A bronze statue.
Dim. h 33 cm
SKU: 1804230098.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #98
Estimate: € 250 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #276

    Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.

    A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 110 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #577

    Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en rood bloemdecor. Verschillende haarscheuren, scheuren en randschilfers.

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and red floral decoration. Various hairline cracks, tears and edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #444
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #101
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.

    A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #84
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #533

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #259
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #173
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.

    "Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More