Similar lots by type
-
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#402“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#574“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#364J. Vermeiren“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#659“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#524Albert De Deken“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#404Geenens“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#359Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#379Alain Lopez“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#664“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Albert De Deken“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#682Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#118Delvaux“Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.
"Model Sommelier". A large brown-tone braided leather bag.No longer availableDim. 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#313Een comtoise klok met opschrift ‘Hora Fugit’ met emaillen wijzerplaat en een versiering in Dinanterie.
A comtoise clock with the inscription 'Hora Fugit', featuring an enamel dial and a Dinanterie decoration.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Maurice De Korte“Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.
"Farm view with windmill." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1960.No longer availableDim. 35 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#471Stef Uiterwaal Crystal LeerdamPeriod: 1889-1960"Madonna met kind". Een gesatineerd persglazen Art Deco sculptuur op porseleinen lichtvoet, ontwerp door Stef Uiterwaal voor Glasfabriek Leerdam 1929. Label onderaan en verso monogram. Kleine schilfer onderzijde.
"Madonna with Child". A satinated pressed glass Art Deco sculpture on porcelain base, designed by Stef Uiterwaal for Glassworks Leerdam 1929. Label at the bottom and monogram on the back. Small chip on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#8Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad waarop een abstracte voorstelling.
A vintage coffee table with a tile top featuring an abstract design.No longer availableDim. 34 x 117 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603Een cloisonné vaas met bordeauxrode achtergrond met het decor van bloemenvazen.
A cloisonné vase with a burgundy background and the decoration of flower vases.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#561Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“De baan bij nacht”. Olieverf op doek door Jack Godderis. Met bijhorend boekje over de kunstenaar door Albert Van Hoogenbemt.
"The Track at Night". Oil on canvas by Jack Godderis. With accompanying booklet about the artist by Albert Van Hoogenbemt.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#43Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

