Similar lots by type
-
#179
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#468
Een tafellamp in Tiffanystijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#463Devos
“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#473JHM Martens
Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#161
Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.
A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 35cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#137
Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.
A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#208
Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.
A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.No longer availableDim. 76 x 28cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#315
Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.
A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#1
Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#181
Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970
“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200/2800 -
#174
Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.
A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.No longer availableDim. 55 x 31 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#164
Een grote zwart marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende sierstukken.
A large black marble mantel clock with 2 matching decorative pieces.No longer availableDim. 61 x 57 x 15 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#523Rutger Rosier
Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967
“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#587
Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#428
Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.
A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.No longer availableDim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#568
Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#227Jul. Dillens
Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#157
Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.
A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.No longer availableDim. 105 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#383
Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#423Japy Frères
Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#593Paul Sersté
Een terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#493
Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#314
“Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#3Lladro
‘Flowers Song, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7607 in originele verpakking. 1 bloem is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Flowers Song, a Lladro sculpture, model number 7607 in original packaging. 1 flower is broken but still present."No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#11
Een lot van 15 kunstboeken met thema fotografie. Diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 art books on the theme of photography. Various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#236
Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.
A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 120 x 100 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#573Quimper
Een set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#371
Een grote Chinese vaas met een decor van bloemen op een houten sokkeltje.
A large Chinese vase with a floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#326
Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.
A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 74 x 86 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#537
Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.
A pair of earthenware red and grey balusters.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#316
Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.
A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 107 x 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#561
“Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.
"Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.No longer availableDim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#69
‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#152Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300/400