Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.
H. Cameron

“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.

“After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.
Dim. 32 x 46 cm
SKU: 1804230494.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #494
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324

    Een paar wandlampen van koper.

    A pair of copper wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #135

    “Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.

    “Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #682

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #453

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #131
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een Art Deco Val Saint Lambert schaal, met blauw in de massa.

    An Art Deco Val Saint Lambert bowl, with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 en saffier en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,24 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.54 and sapphires with a combined weight of +-0.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #434
    J. Lamperjee

    Zes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.

    Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #11

    “La Nativité” Zamakken beeld naar Catineau. Makersmerk bovenaan. Achteraan G.R. & France gemerkt.

    “La Nativité” Zamac sculpture after Catineau. Maker's mark on top. Marked GR & France on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #572

    Een schouwspiegel in verguld houten lijst met bovenaan een bas-reliëf van engeltjes met bloemen.

    A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 146 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More