Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
C. Moeren

“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
3
74 x 113 cm
Estimate: 120200
Catalogue #3
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #30

    “Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #74

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #151

    “Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.

    "Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #204
    Jaap Den Hollander

    “Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.

    "Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #10
    A. Vermeulen

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #63

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #2
    Dirk Bols

    “Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Cour de ferme”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #131

    “Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #112
    Cellestin Wellecome
    Period: 1923-1986

    Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #171

    “Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114

    Een gobelin met Middeleeuws tafereel in massief eiken kader.

    A tapestry with a Medieval scene in a solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 122 x 107cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #24
    Jehanne Dinjeart

    “Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.

    Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #173

    “Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #91
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #70
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #90
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #160

    Een reproductie van een oude Japanse prent met eksters en kraanvogels in een landschap.

    A reproduction of an old Japanese print with magpies and cranes in a landscape.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #40
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #184

    “Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #73
    Shogo Okamoto

    ‘Aziatisch landschap bij herfst’, gemengde techniek, 3/15 rechtsonder buiten de plaat gesigneerd S. Okamoto.

    'Asian landscape in autumn', mixed media, 3/15 signed S. Okamoto lower right outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #169
    Rapkin

    Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.

    A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x b 34 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #185

    Een oude gravure getiteld “Cupid and his Mother”. Volgens de geruchten zou die laatste Venus zijn.

    An old engraving titled "Cupid and his Mother". Allegedly the latter would be Venus.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #132

    “La Laitière”. Een gravure op papier.

    "La Laitière" - An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #55
    Steve Hase

    “Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

    “Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #156

    “Abstracte Vogel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Signatuur onleesbaar.

    "Abstract Bird". A painting, oil on canvas. Signature unreadable.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #6
    A. De Smet

    “Winters rivierlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Verfschade in de linker onderhoek.

    "Paysage fluvial d'hiver". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Petit degât dans le coin inférieur gauche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #88
    Charles Swyncop

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #46

    Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More