Other lots in this auction
-
#451Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,15 ct. en een parel.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#127Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.
A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#672Een paar antieke geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaffen. XIXe eeuw.
Une paire de carafes en cristal incolore taillé à l'ancienne. XIXème siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 90 / 110 -
#626Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#334Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#48Een koperen applique met drie lichtpunten, met gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A copper applique with three light points, with satined glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#501Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#646Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.
English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63Een koffie-en theestel met melkpot van Naams aardewerk met zilveren bekroning van een Medici-vaas. Theepotje op drie poten. Eind 18de eeuw. Deksel van de koffiepot hersteld.
A coffee and tea set with milk pot of Namur earthenware with silver crowning of a Medici vase. Teapot on three legs. Late 18th century. Lid of the coffee pot is repaired.No longer availableDim. H: 12-32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#299Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

