Other lots by Callaerts
-
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#383Photogravure De Schutter NV
“Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.
"Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#330Roskopf
Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.
Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#55Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.
A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 120/220 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht
Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#387
Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#297
Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vlinder in het decor.
A Flemish earthenware vase with butterfly in the decor.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#454Hokusai Mangwa
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#195Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, ca. 1920.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol blue and colorless crystal, ca. 1920.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 2,3kgEstimate: € 400/600 -
#198Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#398Hergé
Vier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#76František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 80 x 42 x 47cmEstimate: € 550/650