Other lots by Callaerts
-
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#75Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#48Rémy Cornelissen“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#174“Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).
"Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#143Isidoor De Rudder“André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.
"Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven UtrechtEen vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#347RouenEen scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.
A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'No longer availableDim. 7 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Hergé“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#636Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, LiègeEen vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.
A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 212cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#407Een lot van 9 Afrikaanse, divers ijzeren handwerktuigen, messen en speerpunten.
A lot of 9 African assorted iron handicraft tools, knives, and spearheads.No longer availableDim. L: 32-63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 92 x 74 x 42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#691Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

