Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
Period: 1896-1965

“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 34 x 25 cm
SKU: 1912230069.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #69
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Callaerts

  • #94
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #129
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 22;5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Other lots in this auction

  • #75
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #48
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #174

    “Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).

    "Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #143
    Isidoor De Rudder

    “André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.

    "Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #374
    Leendert Blok Westraven Utrecht

    Een vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.

    A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.

    "Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #347
    Rouen

    Een scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.

    A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #173
    Hergé

    “Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.

    "Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    Een vintage medische weegschaal van witgelakt metaal, met lengtemeter. Gemerkt Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Medio 1950.

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #407

    Een lot van 9 Afrikaanse, divers ijzeren handwerktuigen, messen en speerpunten.

    A lot of 9 African assorted iron handicraft tools, knives, and spearheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 32-63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #276

    Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.

    A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 74 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #691

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More