Similar lots by type
-
#242L. Gressé
Een paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#552Jan Hermus
Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#102Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922
“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#609Remi Geens
“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#269
‘Zeehaven met zonneklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Henri Privat-LivemontPeriod: 1861-1936
“Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#424Helmut G. Tollmann
Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#229Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#442
“Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.
"Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#633Staffordshire
Een paar porseleinen Staffordshire hondjes.
A pair of porcelain Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1300 -
#614Matthyssens
“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
"Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17
Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.
An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267
Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.
A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 34 cm -
#435
Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#214M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250