Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

“Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

"Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
Dim. 30 x 47 cm
SKU: 1912230029.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #29
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #297

    Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vlinder in het decor.

    A Flemish earthenware vase with butterfly in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #133
    Wiskemann

    Een bestekkoffertje met een 87-delig verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen.

    A cutlery case with an 87-piece silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #612

    “Dame met parasol”. Olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Parasol". Oil on panel. Unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57. Met lederen riemstuk.

    A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57. With leather scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252
    Marcel Vaes

    “Avondstemming op de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Evening Atmosphere on the Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #668
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.

    An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #209
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    ‘Staand naakt, ten voeten uit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in de linkerbovenhoek Fr. Luyckx.

    "Standing nude", oil on canvas, signed in the upper left corner by Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #416

    Een handgeknoopt hoogpolig tapijt.

    A hand-knotted high-pile wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 210cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #212
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #53
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563
    Concorde

    Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.

    A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kg
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More