Similar lots by type
-
#179Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#593Paul SerstéEen terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#473JHM MartensEen lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Devos“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#383Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.
A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#498“Muzikanten”. Een paar brons gesculpteerd beeldjes van een vioolspeelster en fluitspeler, op marmeren voet. Naar Fonderia Lancini.
"Musicians." A pair of bronze sculpted figurines of a violinist and flutist, on a marble base. By Fonderia Lancini.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een tafellamp in Tiffanystijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes van engeltjes, ‘garniture florale’, waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines of angels, 'floral garniture', one of which is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#587Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.
An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.No longer availableDim. 24 x 62 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Een reliëf in Mechelse albast, Petrus en Paulus, met vergulde delen in een houten kader, verguld en met vilt.
A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#141Edouard VereyckenPeriod: 1893-1967“Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 42 x 33cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#1Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.
A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#493Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.
A wooden carved Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 100cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#403Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#315Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.
A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#423Japy FrèresEen verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.
A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.No longer availableDim. L: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.
A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.No longer availableDim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523Rutger RosierEen gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een dame, gesigneerd Rutger Rosier en gedateerd 1909.
An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.
A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 35cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#208Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.
A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.No longer availableDim. 76 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#227Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#401Een koppel Chinese bronzen vazen met vogels en bomen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese bronze vases featuring birds and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#503PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Lladro Society‘A Wish Come True’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07676 in originele verpakking.
"A Wish Come True", a Lladro figurine, model number 07676 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#190Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#534S. Audenaert“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x38cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#284Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Beeldje van het Vleeshuis.” Gravure, genummerd 34/150 Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Our Lady Statue of the Butcher's house." Engraving, numbered 34/150. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 31 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#48Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.
A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#91“O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.
"Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#436František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960“Monti 300”. Een vintage houten mid-century design highboard. Bestaande uit bovenaan vitrine met 2 verdiepen en 2 glazen schuiframen, open tussenschap en onderaan kast met 2 schuifdeuren . Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage wooden mid-century design highboard. Consisting of a glass display case with 2 shelves and 2 sliding glass doors on top, an open compartment in the middle, and a cabinet with 2 sliding doors at the bottom. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 100 x 40cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#389Boutens“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 96 x 52 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#125Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#291Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50




