Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 3001240485.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #485
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #543

    Vaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.

    Blue and white porcelain vase. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #283

    Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.

    A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 en 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #46

    Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.

    A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 116 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #680

    Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.

    Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,54 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.

    "Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #294
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    ‘Heidezicht te Kalmthout’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.

    "Heidezicht te Kalmthout", watercolor on paper, signed by Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #451
    Kinkozan Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Kinkozan Satsuma vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Meiji periode.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Kinkozan Satsuma vases with floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #336

    Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.

    A bedside table with 1 regular door and 1 rolling door with minor veneer damage and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met harpvormige poten naar Engels voorbeeld.

    A mahogany table with harp-shaped legs in the English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More