Other lots in this auction
-
#370Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Jozef Tilleux“Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#588Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#331Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.
A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#4Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971‘Veteraan’, een ets van Dirk Baksteen uit 1936, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
"Veteran," an etching by Dirk Baksteen from 1936, signed within and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Een set van 2 ornamenten in messing met uitneembare sierdop.
A set of 2 brass ornaments with removable decorative caps.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#479“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#43Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#681Een grote oude porseleinen vijzel met stamper afkomstig van een apotheek, kleine schilferschade en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes, onderaan genummerd 8.
A large antique porcelain mortar with pestle from a pharmacy, small chip damage and some hairline cracks, numbered 8 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#58Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.
A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.
A bone skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#577Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.
A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.No longer availableDim. H. 113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

