Other lots in this auction
-
#145Paar wandkandelaars versierd met porseleinen papegaaien naar de barok.
Pair of wall candlesticks decorated with porcelain parrots after the baroque.No longer availableDim. H. 80 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#248Christian Dior & Dominique JassyEen lot van 3 zijden sjaals in verschillende uitvoeringen.
A lot of 3 silk scarves in different designs.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#106Een massief houten zitbankje met licht gebogen rug en waaiervormige spijlen. Engels, begin 20e eeuw.
A solid wooden bench with a gently curved back and fan-shaped spindles. English, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 102 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#52Teran (?)“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#700Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.
A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#377Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.
A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559P.J. Redouté“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.
An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#85“Knightia Alta”. Een visfossiel in steentablet met certificaat. Eoceen, ca 45 miljoen jaar. Origine; Green River Formatie, “Fossil Lake”, Wyoming USA.
"Knightia Alta". A fish fossil in stone tablet with certificate. Eocene, approximately 45 million years old. Origin: Green River Formation, "Fossil Lake," Wyoming USA.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

