Other lots in this auction
-
#402P. Madison
Een groot abstract schilderij, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Madison.
A large abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Madison.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257
Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 78 x l 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#661
Een tafellamp met marmeren voet en licht vergulde metalen delen.
A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150
Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale citrine van +- 9,54 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central citrine of approximately 9.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#477
Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.
A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#636
Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 116 x 168 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#468
Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.
Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#259
Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5
Een flamingo van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt Tay, made in Italy.
A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#512
Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#263
Een zilveren zout en peperstel op voet met monogram, later is dit omgevormd tot tafellamp, met 2 kristallen kommetjes.
A silver salt and pepper set on a base with monogram, later transformed into a table lamp, with 2 crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120