Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 3001240485.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #485
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #403

    Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes met kralen versierd. Nigeriaanse origine.

    A lot of 2 sculpted wooden fertility figurines adorned with beads. Nigerian origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #405

    Een bronzen hoofd van een bebaard figuur met opening aan bovenzijde en 2 kleine gaatjes aan de zijkant.

    A bronze sculpted head of a bearded figure with an opening at the top and 2 small holes on the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #672

    ‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.

    "Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #427
    ‘Hop’

    “Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.

    "Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #274
    Bernard Charoy

    “Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.

    "Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527

    Een bronzen hoofd van een Romeins figuur.

    A bronze sculpted head of a Roman figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #384

    Een schildering op zijde met drie Orîëntaalse krijgers.

    A silk painting featuring three Oriental warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #577

    Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.

    A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 113 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #354
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #376

    Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More