Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 3001240485.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #485
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    Rita Calluy

    “Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #511

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Cambodja.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Cambodia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +-0,50 ct. F VS. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. F VS. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1550
  • #21

    Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.

    A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #377

    Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.

    A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #117

    Een schaaltje van zilver, Nederlands, draagt het stadskeur van Den Haag, Jaarletter J en de initialen van de maker P.K..

    A small dish in silver, Dutch, bears the city mark of The Hague, year mark J, and the initials of the maker P.K.
    No longer available
    Dim. 515 gram Ø 19.5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #457

    ‘Zittende Buddha op een tempelleeuw’. Een beeld van gepolychromeerd brons.

    'Sitting Buddha on a temple lion.' A statue made of polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #42

    “Jongedamesportret met handschoen.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Young lady portrait with glove." Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Art Deco tapijt met geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted wool Art Deco rug with a geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.

    An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More