Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 3001240485.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #485
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #637
    Vitorio Sabadin

    Een lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.

    A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #349
    Jaak Gorus

    Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.

    A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #498

    Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

    A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #164

    Een oude Venetiaanse spiegel met bronzen cherubijnen versierd.

    An old Venetian mirror decorated with bronze cherubs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #135

    Een paar kandelaars in Empire stijl van verguld en gepatineerd brons, gedragen door vrouwenfiguren.

    Pair of Empire style candlesticks in gilt and patinated bronze, supported by two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #316

    Een 3-delig Engels houten nest of tables met glazen bovenblad en lederen bekleding met vergulde details.

    A 3-piece English wooden nest of tables with glass top and leather upholstery with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 41 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #685

    Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    An African stool supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #22
    J. Cornélis

    “Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.

    "Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #683

    Een stuk blauw koraal, ooit onderdeel van een vintage lamp geweest.

    A piece of blue coral, once part of a vintage lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 24 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #154
    Jan Van Baelen

    “Neerhofdieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More