Other lots in this auction
-
#459“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#658Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#401Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Een bronzen beeld van een meisje op een vis.
A bronze statue of a girl on a fish.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#292‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.
"View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Een porseleinen dessertserviesje bestaande uit tien borden en twee grote schotels met een gevarieerd fruitdecor en met vergulde kobaltblauwe randen. Gemerkt Malmaison, Bavaria. Omstreeks 1900.
A porcelain dessert set consisting of ten plates and two large platters with a varied fruit decoration and gilded cobalt blue edges. Marked Malmaison, Bavaria. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 en 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#659Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 2 etsen van Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 en Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 and Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.No longer availableDim. 32 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#322J. Cornélis“VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.
"Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

