Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Paar dekselvazen van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Herstelling aan een rand.

Pair of lidded vases. Blue and white Chinese porcelain. One restoration at a border.
Dim. H. 46 cm
SKU: 3001240485.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #485
Estimate: € 220 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145

    Paar wandkandelaars versierd met porseleinen papegaaien naar de barok.

    Pair of wall candlesticks decorated with porcelain parrots after the baroque.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #248
    Christian Dior & Dominique Jassy

    Een lot van 3 zijden sjaals in verschillende uitvoeringen.

    A lot of 3 silk scarves in different designs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #106

    Een massief houten zitbankje met licht gebogen rug en waaiervormige spijlen. Engels, begin 20e eeuw.

    A solid wooden bench with a gently curved back and fan-shaped spindles. English, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 110 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #52
    Teran (?)

    “Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524

    Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.

    A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #700

    Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.

    A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #377

    Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.

    A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.

    A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559
    P.J. Redouté

    “Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #85

    “Knightia Alta”. Een visfossiel in steentablet met certificaat. Eoceen, ca 45 miljoen jaar. Origine; Green River Formatie, “Fossil Lake”, Wyoming USA.

    "Knightia Alta". A fish fossil in stone tablet with certificate. Eocene, approximately 45 million years old. Origin: Green River Formation, "Fossil Lake," Wyoming USA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,5 x 11,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More