Other lots in this auction
-
#214“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#370Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Valerius De Saedeleer Armand Apol“Winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd (Valerius De Saedeleer) in de plaat, gedateerd en genummerd buiten de plaat 19/250.
"Winter Landscape". A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed (Valerius De Saedeleer) in the plate, dated and numbered outside the plate 19/250.No longer availableDim. 54 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#450Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.
An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.No longer availableDim. 10,66 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#503Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.
A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2500 -
#637Vitorio SabadinEen lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een bureau in Louis XV-stijl in gefineerd notelaar. 3 lades en 3 valse lades en groen lederen blad. Vergulde bronzen beslag.
A Louis XV-style desk in veneered walnut. 3 drawers and 3 faux drawers, with a green leather top. Gilt bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 78 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#483Een koud gepatineerde bronzen kameel in de geest van de Weense bronzen.
A cold patinated bronze camel in the spirit of Viennese bronzes.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#46Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.
A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.No longer availableDim. 110 x 116 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282R. Gevaert‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.
'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468Terracotta hoofd. Toegeschreven aan Nok.
Terracotta head. Attributed to the Nok people.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




