Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
SKU: 3001240523.
Categories: Beeld, Brons.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #523
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #95

    Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #493
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513

    “Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.

    “Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #345

    Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #445

    Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.

    A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #588

    Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.

    African bellows. Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #694

    Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.

    A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125

    Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.

    A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #581

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.

    A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #565

    Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.

    A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494

    Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685

    Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    An African stool supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • “De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.

    “Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #214

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #350
    Ice Watch Quartz

    Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.

    A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.

    An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #414

    ‘De muizenkoningin’, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "The Mouse Queen", oil on panel, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244
    Jakob Smits

    “Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.

    "Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #15

    Een banjoline, ca 1950.

    A banjoline, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #137
    Meissen

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.

    A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104
    Karel Jan Van den Heuvel

    ‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.

    "Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #378

    Een geelkoperen weegschaal. Een eendenkop houdt de weegschaal vast.

    A yellow copper scale with weights. A duckshaped handle holds the scale.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #78
    Mangani

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet.

    A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and a gilded base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #14

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met polychroom bloemdecor. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome floral decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #121
    Montblanc Meisterstuck Automatic

    Een lot van drie vulpennen, bestaande uit een Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, een Nino Cerutti en een Cross.

    A lot of three fountain pens, consisting of a Montblanc Meisterstuck N.146, a Nino Cerutti and a Cross.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More