Similar lots by type
-
#700
Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874 - 1930
“Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.
"Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.No longer availableDim. 75 x 59 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#261
Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.
A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#699
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#690
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#654
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#362
Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.
A mahogany library step. XIX century.No longer availableDim. H. 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#359
Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#169Rik Slabbinck
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#54Roger Borgluw(?)
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#59
“Betere opbrengst” Een decoratieve heruitgave van een reclame-affiche voor Vitafort Gauverit.
« Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#149Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 6000/8000 -
#692Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#385
“Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
“Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 x 7 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#279Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#336
Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#701
Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.
A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/220 -
#453
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.
A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.No longer availableDim. 77 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#408
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.
A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#225
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#325Ronson
Een ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.
A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/25 -
#103
Een Italiaans zwartmarmeren klokstel, met groenmarmeren rand en vergulde filigranen. Middencompartiment met kristallen ruit en spiegel. Met slinger.
An Italian black marble clock set, with green marble rim and gilded filigrees. Center compartment with crystal window and mirror. With pendulum.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm & h 27 cmEstimate: € 220/280