P. Steyaert

"Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
SKU: 2111230202.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #202
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #338

    Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.

    A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #322

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185
    Delvaux

    Een bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.

    A brown leather wallet. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #570

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain.
    Dim. 12,85 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #417

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #421

    Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.

    A mask with black patina. Mali.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #565
    EGLO IO

    A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.
    Dim. 110 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290

    Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00