#401Een koppel Chinese bronzen vazen met vogels en bomen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese bronze vases featuring birds and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#249“Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."No longer availableDim. 64 x 85cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#277Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.
A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#420Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#393Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.
#512“Dorpszicht met brug en personage.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws. Ouderdomsschade.
"Village view with bridge and figure." Oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Signs of aging.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,72 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#437Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80