Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
P. Steyaert

“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
SKU: 2111230202.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #202
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    “Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #213
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van eenden, ‘How Do You Do’, modelnummer 1439, ‘Little Ducks After Mother’, modelnummer 1307 en ‘Ducklings’, modelnummer 04895 in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 3 Lladro figurines of ducks, 'How Do You Do', model number 1439, 'Little Ducks After Mother', model number 1307, and 'Ducklings', model number 04895, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249

    “Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #43
    Lladro

    ‘Garden Classic, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7617 in originele verpakking.

    "Garden Classic, a Lladro figurine, model number 7617 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer en bijpassende armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace and matching bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,34 g
    Estimate: € 5200 / 5500
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #333

    Een lot van 7 Imari borden.

    A lot of 7 Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #10

    Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.

    Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,56 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #76

    Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.

    A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #426

    Een polychrome vitrinekast in Rococo stijl met gebombeerd geslepen glas.

    A polychrome display cabinet in Rococo style with curved cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 163 x 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #501

    Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More