Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Pom

Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.

Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.
SKU: 0703230315.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #315
Estimate: € 40 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #306

    Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.

    A corner cabinet with one door. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 106 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #607

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524

    Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.

    A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #472
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Maria, Maria Magdalena en Johannes onder het kruis”, “Christus”, lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Opgekleefd en ingelijst.

    "Mary, Mary Magdalene and John under the cross" "Christ" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Mounted and framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 25,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #225
    Lorenzo

    Een pijp met lange gekromde steel en met een buxushouten kop in vlechtwerkimitatie. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pipe with a long curved stem and a boxwood head in wickerwork imitation. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #439
    Jan Helen

    “A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.

    “A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #56

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h83 x l43 x b44
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger inde vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More