“Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
Pillecyn

"Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 24 cm
SKU: 2609230032.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #399
    Bogaert

    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #143
    Delvaux

    ‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.

    'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.
    Dim. h 30 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Pieter Gorus

    ‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.

    "The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.
    Dim. h 80 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #170

    An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #577
    Limoges France

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    Estimate: € 100
  • #173

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #615

    Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.

    A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.
    Dim. 57 x 114 x 47
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24

    "A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.
    Dim. h 65 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #8
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00