Other lots in this auction
-
#490Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#259A. Delannoy‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#189“Andries Bicker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar Bartholomeus van der Helst.
"Andries Bicker". A painting, oil on canvas, after Bartholomeus van der Helst.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#264‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48Christofle, FranceTwaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482JW“Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.
"Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#585Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#152Jacques Delvaux“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#523Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met geluksdecor en floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#454“Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.
"Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#26Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

