Similar lots by type
-
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#589
“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#572Antoon HerckenrathPeriod: 1907-1977
‘Reinaart De Vos’, een houtsnede uit 1941 door Antoon Herckenrath. Bijgevoegd een boekje van een retrospectieve te Sint-Niklaas.
"Reinaart De Vos," a woodcut from 1941 by Antoon Herckenrath. Included is a booklet from a retrospective in Sint-Niklaas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#687
Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#688
Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.
A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#344Jan Bosschaert
Een potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#554P.J. Redouté
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#679Rik Schaefels
Een met de hand ingekleurde ets van Rik Schaefels.
A hand-colored etching by Rik Schaefels.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#535Milo Manara
Een lot van 8 strips door Manara. Hardcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 8 comic strips by Manara. Hardcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#462
‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.
"‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#555Kaiser, Germany
Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.
A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#72
Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.
An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#332A. Ruyter
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#37
Een set van 2 beelden van jonge dames met kromzwaard in zamak op een rond marmeren voetje.
A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#511
Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Cambodja.
Bronze seated Buddha. Cambodia.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#156Imexcotra
Een vintage ‘Boomerang’ bureau van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst. Met de bijpassende bureaustoel, alles gemerkt.
A vintage 'Boomerang' desk by the brand Imexcotra from Aalst. With the accompanying office chair, all marked.No longer availableDim. 76 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#532E.P. Jacobs Blake & Mortimer
Een lot van 9 strips, softcover, Lombard Uitgaven, waaronder 1e druk Het geheim van de zwaardvis I&II, Het geheim van de grote pyramide, Het gele teken, Het raadsel van Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteoren, De Valstrik, en bijgevoegd de “U” Straal.
A set of 9 comic books, softcover, published by Lombard, including 1st edition The Secret of the Swordfish I&II, The Secret of the Great Pyramid, The Yellow Sign, The Mystery of Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteors, The Trap, and with attached "U" Ray.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#633
Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.
An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.No longer availableDim. 70 x 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60/80