Other lots in this auction
-
#418Catherine Dossogne“Omwikkelde Dame.” Terracotta. Gedateerd 2011. Gesigneerd in potlood.
"Wrapped Lady." Terracotta. Dated 2011. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Karel DupondPeriod: 1943“Vogels van de Belgische fauna“. Een album gekleurde postkaarten: 250 vogelkaarten, 27 vlinderkaarten, 54 zoogdierkaarten, en bijgevoegd boek. Uitgegeven door het vermogen van het koninklijk natuurhistorisch museum van België, door Katel Dupond, Brussel 1943.
"Birds of Belgian Fauna". An album of colored postcards: 250 bird cards, 27 butterfly cards, 54 mammal cards, with accompanying book. Published by the Royal Natural History Museum of Belgium, by Katel Dupond, Brussels 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 + 25 + 31cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten IVS samen 1,08 ct en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds IVS totaling 1.08 ct and with diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#668Een lampje in gebrand glas met een danseres in art-deco stijl.
A lamp in stained glass with an art deco-style dancer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#234‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.
'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#481Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#610Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een lapis lazuli cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a lapis lazuli cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,25 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#337Twee boeken over sport. Benno Wauters, “De Flandriens”. Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-F° (met voorwoord van Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, “Sportissimo, 100 jaar sportwereld”. Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal voor Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-F°.
Two books about sports. Benno Wauters, "De Flandriens". Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-Folio (with a foreword by Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, "Sportissimo, 100 years of the sports world". Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal for Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-Folio.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#674‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#662Een vaas van Murano glas.
A vase made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

