Other lots in this auction
-
#123ChanelEen zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 cmEstimate: € 330 / 380 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#537Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.
A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#261Duralex SIGGEen koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.
A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#698Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.No longer availableDim. 30 & 25 & 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69Edm. Lagaert‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.
"Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319J. Cornélis“Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
"Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#440Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.
An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.No longer availableDim. 6,29 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#678Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.
A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#575GründigGrundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

