Other lots in this auction
-
#59Een kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#358Een reclamebord, Boch Frères, onderaan gemerkt Boch Frères La Louvière.
A billboard, Boch Frères, marked at the bottom Boch Frères La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#637Vitorio SabadinEen lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#435Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 115 x 188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Een vintage metalen en houten opbergkoffer.
A vintage metal and wooden storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 34 x 72 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Jo DelahautPeriod: 1911-1992“Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.
“Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Jakob Smits“Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a red tint throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 125 / 200

