Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 20 x 26cm
SKU: 3001240254.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #429
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #665

    Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 6 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654

    Een vintage UFO luchter van aluminium.

    A vintage UFO chandelier in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #556

    Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #384

    Een schildering op zijde met drie Orîëntaalse krijgers.

    A silk painting featuring three Oriental warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427
    ‘Hop’

    “Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.

    "Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #434
    Pros Putteman

    ‘Barre winter’, olieverf op paneel, getekens Pros Putteman en gedateerd 1982.

    'Harsh winter', oil paint on panel, signed by Pros Putteman and dated 1982.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #99
    Herman Van Den Berghe

    ‘Vaargeul te Oostende’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Herman V. D. Berghe.

    "Shipping Lane in Ostend", oil on canvas, signed Herman V. D. Berghe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #367
    Paul Cuvelier

    “De nieuwe avonturen van Corentin”. Ed. Lombard. Hard cover. Redelijke staat, compleet. Lavis-illustraties en met 7 full size kleurenplaten.

    "The New Adventures of Corentin". Ed. Lombard. Hard cover. Decent condition, complete. With grey tinted illustrations and 7 full size color plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #298

    Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.

    A wooden folklore tray with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 67 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #185
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More