#491Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
#500Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,30 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#77Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.
A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.
"Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52Teran (?)“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Een lot van vintage schoeisel bestaande uit een paar lederen skischoenen, gemerkt “Henke”, een paar Joegoslavisch traditionele schoentjes met gespijkerde enkel en een paar traditionele Berber pantoffels met diverse versiering.
A lot of vintage footwear consisting of a pair of leather ski boots, marked "Henke", a pair of Yugoslavian traditional shoes with nailed ankle, and a pair of traditional Berber slippers with various decorations.No longer availableDim. H; 31 cm x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Mbulu Ngulu reliekbeeld van koper op hout. Kota, Gabon.
Mbulu Ngulu copper reliquary figure on wood. Kota, Gabon.No longer availableDim. H. 64,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#236Een houten Louis XVI-stijl halkastje met 7 laden en bronzen elementen versierd.
A wooden Louis XVI-style hallway cabinet with 7 drawers decorated with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 112 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50