Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 20 x 26cm
SKU: 3001240254.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.

    A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 116 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #442

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.

    'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #178
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Uruguay” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase "Uruguay" made of cut crystal, colored in cranberry red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #20

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en drie robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with three small diamonds and three rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #276

    Een houten Louis XVI-stijl bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden en bronzen elementen versierd. Fineer met enkele barsten.

    A wooden Louis XVI style side cabinet with 3 drawers and decorated with bronze elements. Veneer with some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275

    ‘Oorlog en bezetting, gezien door Oscar Liedel. Een Nederlandse luxe uitgave op 152/500 met kleurafdrukken van aquarellen, gesigneerd door de auteur.

    "War and Occupation, as seen by Oscar Liedel. A Dutch deluxe edition out of 152/500 with color prints of watercolors, signed by the author."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547

    “Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #555
    Kaiser, Germany

    Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

    A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    Een schotel en vaas in aardewerk met Afrikaans thema.

    A plate and vase in earthenware with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 19 en Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633

    Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.

    An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More