Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 20 x 26cm
SKU: 3001240254.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #510

    Twee paar 14 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met opaal.

    Two pairs of 14K yellow gold earrings set with opal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,28 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #426

    Een vintage bar-cart, ca 1980, in chroom, messing en glas.

    A vintage bar cart, approx. 1980, in chrome, brass, and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 88 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #335

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 81 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #334
    Limoges

    Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.

    A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 en h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    Een houten Mazarin marqueterie bureau. Een hoogwaardige replica met 3 laden aan weerszijden, 1 center lade en deur.

    A wooden Mazarin marquetry desk. A high-quality replica with 3 drawers on each side, 1 center drawer, and a door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 140 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #428
    ‘Hop’

    “On S’Adore.” Sculptuur van hout en aardewerk. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’ Gedateerd 2005.

    "On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #146
    Imexcotra

    Een vintage boekenkast van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst.

    A vintage bookcase by Imexcotra from Aalst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 100 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #427
    ‘Hop’

    “Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.

    "Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Indische danser op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #607

    Indisch deurpaneel met een hofdame van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Indonesian door panel with a court lady in carved wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More