Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 20 x 26cm
SKU: 3001240254.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #282
    R. Gevaert

    ‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.

    'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #37

    Een set van 2 beelden van jonge dames met kromzwaard in zamak op een rond marmeren voetje.

    A set of 2 statues of young ladies with scimitars in zamak on a round marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #525
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    “Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #657

    Een faux-bamboo kapstok met hoedenplank. Massief messing. Ca 1950. 10 haken.

    A faux-bamboo coat rack with hat shelf. Solid brass. Circa 1950. 10 hooks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 101 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    ‘Zittende Buddha op een tempelleeuw’. Een beeld van gepolychromeerd brons.

    'Sitting Buddha on a temple lion.' A statue made of polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale blauwe topaas van +- 3,35 ct. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,47 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central blue topaz of approximately 3.35 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.47 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,62 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #199

    Een wit plaasteren bas-reliëf met een embleem bestaande uit een boek, scepter, urn enz...

    A white plaster low-relief with an emblem consisting of a book, scepter, urn, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #145

    Paar wandkandelaars versierd met porseleinen papegaaien naar de barok.

    Pair of wall candlesticks decorated with porcelain parrots after the baroque.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #487

    “Julia Domna”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste van. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Julia Domna". A small carved bust of Julia Domna, made from red jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #17

    Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.

    A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More