Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 20 x 26cm
SKU: 3001240254.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #321
    Ed. Henri Bertels

    “La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.

    "La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.

    A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ h 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #77

    Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.

    A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes met kralen versierd. Nigeriaanse origine.

    A lot of 2 sculpted wooden fertility figurines adorned with beads. Nigerian origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642
    Constant De Busschere
    Period: 1876-1951

    ‘Landbouwer met trekpaarden’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat De Busschere, 9/100.

    "Farmer with Draught Horses", etching on paper, signed outside the plate De Busschere, 9/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #267
    Christofle France

    Set van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.

    Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #423
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #441

    “Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

    "Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Martin Veyron. Bernard Lermite

    “Bernard Lermite”, een lot van 6 strips door Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, reeks 1-5 & 7.

    "Bernard Lermite", a lot of 6 comics by Martin Veyron. Hardcover, FR, series 1-5 & 7.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Fishermen's Boats." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #665

    Een schaaltje van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor binnen een powder blue rand. Hoge zool.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with a famille rose decoration within a powder blue border. High base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 6 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More